Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2635,135
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3634,575
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3584,572
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0394,374
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,51810,886
AzulArgentina 17,76711,041
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9866,205
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3095,785
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6765,391
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6035,346
AmberleyAustralia 9,9976,212
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0092,491
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9262,439
AimoresBrazil 15,1249,398
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3418,911
AltamiraBrazil 14,3278,903
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0009,321
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6419,719
ApodiBrazil 13,7068,517
AracajuBrazil 14,1208,774
AracuaiBrazil 14,9749,305
AragarcasBrazil 15,5459,660
AraxaBrazil 15,5359,653
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9048,640
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5804,089
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2525,749
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4065,845
AbecheChad 7,7834,836
AntofagastaChile 17,19910,687
AricaChile 16,66210,354
AltaiChina 636395
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7319,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6609,110
AraucaColombia 13,9328,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5547,801
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5807,818
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6827,881
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8113,611
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7083,547
AswanEgypt 6,0973,789
AsyutEgypt 6,0153,738
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3188,276
AsmaraEritrea 6,2983,914
AssabEritrea 6,1983,851
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8214,239
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6234,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4208,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5465,932
AccraGhana 10,0466,243
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,5063,422
AthensGreece 5,8373,627
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8523,636
AasiaatGreenland 6,9634,327
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9474,317
AputiteqGreenland 6,6144,110
AkureyriIceland 6,3513,947
AgraIndia 2,6701,659
AhmedabadIndia 3,3482,080
AkolaIndia 3,3472,080
AllahabadIndia 2,6611,654
AmritsarIndia 2,4571,527
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3933,973
AbadanIran 4,4662,775
ArakIran 4,1092,553
AlbengaItaly 6,5264,055
AlgheroItaly 6,7444,191
AmendolaItaly 6,1823,841
AnconaItaly 6,2003,853
ArezzoItaly 6,3213,928
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3596,437
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3076,405
AbashiriJapan 3,7142,308
AburatsuJapan 3,4182,124
AikawaJapan 3,5362,197
AjiroJapan 3,7722,344
AkitaJapan 3,5912,232
AkuneJapan 3,2972,049
AomoriJapan 3,5892,230
AsahikawaJapan 3,5822,226
AsosanJapan 3,3032,052
AmmanJordan 5,2983,292
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,560969
AinaziLatvia 4,8192,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3365,180
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2205,108
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7455,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0334,992
AtarMauritania 9,7526,060
AgalegaMauritius 7,4434,625
AcapulcoMexico 12,8127,961
AayanbulagMongolia 14892
AgadirMorocco 8,6985,405
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1933,849
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4477,735
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3527,676
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2637,620
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1267,536
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1127,527
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5678,431
AgadezNiger 8,5215,295
AsuncionParaguay 16,71810,389
ArequipaPeru 16,48710,245
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,8892,416
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2999,507
AradRomania 5,5293,436
AjanRussia 3,0551,899
AldanRussia 2,3641,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4942,171
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9661,221
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3542,084
AnadyrRussia 5,0723,152
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8742,408
ArmavirRussia 4,1972,608
AstrakhanRussia 3,6462,266
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2647,000
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5914,717
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5274,677
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4834,650
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7184,796
Abu HamedSudan 6,3893,971
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8604,263
AqiqSudan 6,1203,803
ArbaatSudan 6,0893,784
AromaSudan 6,4614,015
AtbaraSudan 6,4814,027
Abu KamalSyria 4,7672,962
AleppoSyria 4,9433,072
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6842,289
AtakpameTogo 9,7886,083
AdanaTurkey 5,0393,132
AfyonTurkey 5,2923,288
AnkaraTurkey 5,0503,138
AntalyaTurkey 5,3893,349
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2452,017
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2693,896
AberporthUk 6,7284,181
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6814,152
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7292,939
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6502,890
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4182,745
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4312,754
ArtigasUruguay 17,07410,610
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7016,028
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9245,545
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1066,902
Ada, MnUsa 9,5505,934
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1856,329
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0736,881
Akron, OhUsa 10,3036,403
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4366,485
Albany, GaUsa 11,2977,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0546,247
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9586,188
Albion, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6756,633
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Algona, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Alice, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3016,401
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0016,215
Alma, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8446,117
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2456,988
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7626,687
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1286,294
Amite, LaUsa 11,4127,092
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6704,145
Anderson, InUsa 10,4056,466
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9646,813
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1856,329
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8774,895
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5497,176
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8527,365
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9156,783
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6065,969
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0035,595
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3906,456
Athens, GaUsa 11,0816,886
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1146,906
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4256,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3193,305
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1446,925
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2715,761
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Austin, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5281,571
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0201,255
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6288,469
AdenYemen 6,0513,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -