Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9761,849
ChlefAlgeria 7,5234,675
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1614,450
CeresArgentina 17,38510,803
ChamicalArgentina 17,68210,988
ChepesArgentina 17,78611,053
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,76211,659
ConcordiaArgentina 17,24610,717
CórdobaArgentina 17,64610,965
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,65110,968
CorrientesArgentina 16,97810,551
CairnsAustralia 8,6055,347
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5156,534
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1195,045
CedunaAustralia 9,5075,908
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5315,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,6825,395
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9886,207
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1845,086
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2636,378
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2285,734
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7041,680
CharnocksBarbados 12,9728,061
CotonouBenin 9,7926,085
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2379,469
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4759,616
CabroboBrazil 14,0638,739
CaceresBrazil 15,8689,861
CaetiteBrazil 14,7699,177
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7178,524
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,10410,007
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,27710,115
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,7079,760
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9958,697
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6579,108
CaparaoBrazil 15,2659,486
CapinopolisBrazil 15,6319,713
CaratingaBrazil 15,2269,462
CaravelasBrazil 14,8519,229
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8659,237
CarolinaBrazil 14,4648,988
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,17910,054
CataguasesBrazil 15,3959,566
CatalaoBrazil 15,4829,621
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8049,821
CaxiasBrazil 13,9868,691
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,61010,321
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5488,419
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4489,600
ChapecoBrazil 16,54710,283
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4339,590
CipoBrazil 14,2348,845
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6569,107
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2519,477
CordeiroBrazil 15,4239,584
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8599,233
CorumbaBrazil 16,14710,034
CoximBrazil 15,9359,902
CrateusBrazil 13,8478,605
CuiabaBrazil 15,7359,778
CuritibaBrazil 16,18010,055
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7915,463
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0514,382
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1654,452
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9954,968
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6005,344
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2865,770
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3855,832
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5195,915
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5145,912
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4785,890
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8615,506
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7475,435
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2875,149
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7704,207
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9604,325
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5295,300
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4545,875
Comox, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7184,796
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7525,438
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9015,531
ChicoChile 19,09311,864
ChillanChile 18,55511,530
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,62711,575
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,59510,934
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,18911,924
Curico-General FreireChile 18,36711,413
ChangchunChina 2,2861,420
ChangduChina 1,6981,055
ChangshaChina 2,4841,543
ChengduChina 1,8691,161
ChongqingChina 2,0811,293
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8728,620
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0263,745
CamagueyCuba 12,4537,739
CasablancaCuba 12,2787,630
ChebCzech Republic 5,8873,658
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5773,466
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5417,793
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6367,852
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6047,832
CanarEcuador 15,1179,394
CairoEgypt 5,7723,587
CaenFrance 6,7064,167
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7374,187
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5348,410
CocobeachGabon 9,6706,009
CologneGermany 6,1593,828
ChiosGreece 5,6363,503
CorfuGreece 6,0093,734
ConakryGuinea 10,7156,658
CatacamasHonduras 13,1958,200
CholutecaHonduras 13,3668,306
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0082,490
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3861,483
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3861,483
ChahbaharIran 3,9262,439
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8434,252
ClonesIreland 6,7194,175
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7834,215
CorkIreland 6,9504,319
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9544,321
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7874,217
CameriItaly 6,3953,974
CampobassoItaly 6,2523,885
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6964,161
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7654,204
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7934,221
Cape MeleItaly 6,5294,057
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3083,920
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4914,034
CerviaItaly 6,2433,879
CiampinoItaly 6,3773,963
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3493,946
Cisa PassItaly 6,3823,966
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4133,985
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1103,797
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5384,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2483,883
ChibaJapan 3,8162,371
ChichibuJapan 3,7142,308
ChichijimaJapan 4,5392,821
ChoshiJapan 3,8662,402
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1493,199
ChilekaMalawi 9,2205,730
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1595,692
ChitipaMalawi 8,8115,475
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3757,068
ComitanMexico 12,9988,077
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,8154,235
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,391864
ChoirMongolia 916569
CasablancaMorocco 8,3175,169
ChindeMozambique 9,3815,829
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6002,237
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5437,794
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3137,651
CondegaNicaragua 13,3648,305
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1552,582
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9261,818
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,7401,703
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8581,776
ChhorPakistan 3,2972,049
ChitralPakistan 2,3441,456
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,54810,283
ConcepcionParaguay 16,54210,280
CajamarcaPeru 15,6209,706
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5099,638
ChiclayoPeru 15,5949,690
ChimbotePeru 15,8429,844
CuzcoPeru 16,19710,065
CzestochowaPoland 5,4313,375
CoimbraPortugal 7,8374,870
CalafatRomania 5,5383,442
CeahlauRomania 5,1713,213
ClujRomania 5,3443,321
ConstantaRomania 5,1273,186
CraiovaRomania 5,4563,390
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5002,175
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7691,721
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7772,347
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0583,143
Cape UelenRussia 5,5553,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,2101,995
CaraRussia 1,9021,182
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9941,860
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3522,704
ChitaRussia 1,385861
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,397868
CokurdahRussia 3,8242,376
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,2671,409
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8317,352
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4831,543
CaceresSpain 7,7684,827
CadizSpain 7,9954,968
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6554,757
CordobaSpain 7,8014,848
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6642,898
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4432,140
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7972,360
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0821,915
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9581,838
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7012,300
ChumphonThailand 4,0022,487
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5133,426
CorumTurkey 4,8643,023
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7651,718
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6681,658
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7174,174
CernovcyUkraine 5,1093,175
ChernigovUkraine 4,6232,873
CarrascoUruguay 17,36410,790
ColoniaUruguay 17,46310,852
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6377,853
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7266,665
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4886,517
Camden, ScUsa 11,0716,880
Canton, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9896,207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8976,772
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5315,923
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4686,505
Casper, WyUsa 9,8346,111
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9495,561
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3966,460
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8406,736
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0336,234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1956,956
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1906,954
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5876,579
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9356,795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6016,588
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9596,810
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9036,154
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9896,829
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3476,430
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0596,251
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2026,339
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2956,398
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9636,191
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5136,533
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5026,526
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4526,495
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2336,359
Clark, SdUsa 9,7566,063
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0466,864
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7366,671
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6016,587
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2496,369
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1666,317
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5294,057
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1856,329
College Park, MdUsa 10,4976,523
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3126,408
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5026,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0776,883
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4886,517
Columbus, InUsa 10,5166,535
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4086,467
Conception, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3596,437
Conway, ArUsa 10,9266,790
Conway, ScUsa 11,0626,874
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0376,237
Corning, ArUsa 10,8246,726
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9086,157
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6517,240
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1946,956
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0926,271
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1835,706
Covington, LaUsa 11,3867,075
Covington, TnUsa 10,8316,731
Crete, NeUsa 10,2086,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5255,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8821,791
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8821,791
CaracasVenezuela 13,4698,370
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6278,468
CoroVenezuela 13,4358,349
ChipataZambia 9,1925,712
ChomaZambia 9,8496,120
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7696,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -