Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8454,875
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5084,665
DavisAntarctica 12,8748,000
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8994,909
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3984,597
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5034,041
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1966,336
DhakaBangladesh 2,5851,607
D’UccleBelgium 6,3223,929
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1979,443
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6439,721
DouradosBrazil 16,27610,114
DoualaCameroon 9,4195,853
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9795,580
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0625,631
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0835,644
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3645,819
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2805,767
DuianChina 1,134704
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9493,697
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2923,910
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5777,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7097,897
DabaaEgypt 5,9353,688
DakhlaEgypt 6,2803,903
DijonFrance 6,5054,043
DresdenGermany 5,7433,569
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5963,477
DebrecenHungary 5,4393,380
DalatangiIceland 6,2223,866
DaltonganjIndia 2,7131,686
DarbhangaIndia 2,4291,509
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1091,310
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1061,309
DumkaIndia 2,5891,609
DwarkaIndia 3,6192,249
DezfulIran 4,3282,690
DublinIreland 6,7254,179
DecimomannuItaly 6,7864,217
DobbiacoItaly 6,0933,786
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3026,402
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3113,300
DagorettiKenya 7,8414,873
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7512,952
DedzaMalawi 9,1465,684
DalanzadgadMongolia 714444
DashbalbarMongolia 1,392865
DaweiMyanmar 3,5962,235
De BiltNetherlands 6,1943,849
De KooyNetherlands 6,1663,831
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1653,831
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4567,740
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4637,745
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5427,794
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6303,498
DalbandinPakistan 3,3782,099
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7021,679
DirPakistan 2,3871,483
DroshPakistan 2,3671,471
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0412,511
DohaQatar 4,5822,847
DorohoiRomania 5,0963,167
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1171,937
DudinkaRussia 2,6181,627
DzardzanRussia 2,9281,820
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6102,865
DakarSenegal 10,5466,554
DaruSierra Leone 10,6476,616
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7236,664
DamazinSudan 6,9184,299
DongolaSudan 6,6344,122
DamascusSyria 5,1663,210
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1653,210
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7712,965
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4031,493
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1615,071
DjerbaTunisia 7,0624,389
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6182,869
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3853,968
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5834,091
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4852,787
DonetskUkraine 4,3112,679
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3052,675
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0166,845
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6186,598
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1056,901
Danville, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0365,615
David City, NeUsa 10,1796,325
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4236,477
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1775,703
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4067,088
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2276,355
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4086,467
Delphine, InUsa 10,2916,395
Denton, MdUsa 10,4886,517
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2076,343
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1886,331
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0836,266
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1596,313
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8376,734
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4555,876
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5186,536
Dover, DeUsa 10,4886,517
Dover, TnUsa 10,8436,738
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6165,975
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6166,597
Durham, NhUsa 9,9956,211
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6686,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -