Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6841,668
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7481,708
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6404,748
General PicoArgentina 17,96811,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,41710,823
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2237,596
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7596,686
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5665,323
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5745,328
GrazAustria 5,8713,648
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0032,488
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9002,423
GomelBelarus 4,6082,863
GrodnoBelarus 4,9953,104
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9068,642
GoianiaBrazil 15,4319,589
GoiasBrazil 15,4199,582
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1329,403
GrajauBrazil 14,2608,861
GuairaBrazil 16,40210,193
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,6618,489
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7899,190
GarouaCameroon 8,7125,414
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0445,620
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5435,309
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7445,433
Golden, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Goose, NfCanada 8,7095,412
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2495,126
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6876,020
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3725,824
GanzhouChina 2,8211,753
GuangzhouChina 3,0051,868
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5507,799
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0819,372
GonderEthiopia 6,6304,120
GourdonFrance 6,9034,289
GrenobleFrance 6,6044,104
GeisenheimGermany 6,1603,828
GorlitzGermany 5,6693,523
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9644,949
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1978,201
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5808,439
GoaIndia 4,0182,497
GuwahatiIndia 2,2951,426
GelaItaly 6,5764,087
GenoaItaly 6,4564,012
GhediItaly 6,2993,914
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1463,819
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3243,930
GrossetoItaly 6,4193,989
GrottaglieItaly 6,1293,809
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6304,120
GuidoniaItaly 6,3553,949
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,4386,486
GifuJapan 3,5722,220
GaoMali 9,1765,702
GuamMariana Islands 5,8063,608
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3007,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3167,653
GuaymasMexico 11,3127,029
GaluutMongolia 299186
GemertNetherlands 6,1983,852
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4567,741
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4507,736
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
GayaNiger 9,2665,758
GardermoenNorway 5,4383,379
GeiloNorway 5,5653,458
GdanskPoland 5,2903,288
GalatiRomania 5,1063,173
Gor’KijRussia 3,7042,302
GorznyjRussia 3,9332,444
GridinoRussia 4,1472,577
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4023,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,61910,327
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0164,360
GijonSpain 7,4134,607
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5434,687
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6614,139
GoteborgSweden 5,5073,422
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5113,424
GothenburgSweden 5,5083,423
GunnarnSweden 4,9403,070
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5084,044
GabesTunisia 7,0904,406
GafsaTunisia 7,1424,438
GiresunTurkey 4,5902,852
GoztepeTurkey 5,2703,275
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3312,070
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5182,186
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4644,017
GajvoronUkraine 4,8443,010
GeniceskUkraine 4,5972,857
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1766,945
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1483,820
Galva, IlUsa 10,2586,375
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2645,757
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5226,538
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0256,230
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7546,061
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9036,775
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3136,409
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1646,316
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4405,866
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1926,333
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0866,267
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4485,871
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7446,676
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2365,739
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8996,151
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4056,466
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1766,945
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8346,732
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7396,673
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1566,933
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4076,467
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2906,394
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9746,819
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0526,868
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Groton, CtUsa 10,2276,355
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7634,203
GuanareVenezuela 13,6978,512
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9158,647
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3298,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -