Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5494,691
In SalahAlgeria 8,1245,049
InnsbruckAustria 6,1163,801
IbiriteBrazil 15,3769,555
IguatuBrazil 13,8688,618
IlheusBrazil 14,5929,068
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2968,883
IndaialBrazil 16,29510,126
IpameriBrazil 15,4559,604
IraiBrazil 16,59510,312
IreceBrazil 14,4778,996
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4919,005
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6179,083
ItaitubaBrazil 14,6209,085
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1129,390
ItaperunaBrazil 15,3229,521
ItapevaBrazil 16,0349,964
ItirucuBrazil 14,5309,029
ItuacuBrazil 14,6609,110
IvinhemaBrazil 16,22810,084
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4704,020
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3435,184
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0333,749
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,88710,494
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91510,511
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,49211,491
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5427,794
IzobambaEcuador 14,8719,241
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6763,527
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3118,272
IoanninaGreece 5,9393,691
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8824,277
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1153,800
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2111,995
IranshahrIran 3,7692,342
IstranaItaly 6,1643,831
IidaJapan 3,6462,266
IizukaJapan 3,2242,004
IrakoJapan 3,6452,265
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4572,148
IrozakiJapan 3,7802,349
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4912,169
IshinomakiJapan 3,7492,330
IwamizawaJapan 3,5602,212
IzuharaJapan 3,0841,916
IrbidJordan 5,2723,276
IfraneMorocco 8,1615,071
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4787,754
IlorinNigeria 9,4535,874
InchonNorth Korea 2,6811,666
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8232,997
IslamabadPakistan 2,4161,501
IquitosPeru 15,1709,427
IloiloPhilippines 4,6802,908
IasiRomania 5,0503,138
IcaRussia 4,1402,573
IlirnejRussia 4,5902,852
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9471,831
IrkutskRussia 875544
Ivdel’Russia 2,7951,737
IbizaSpain 7,3234,551
IspartaTurkey 5,3493,324
IstanbulTurkey 5,2713,275
IzmirTurkey 5,5583,454
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1803,219
IzmailUkraine 5,0543,141
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Independence, KsUsa 10,6616,625
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9176,163
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4346,484
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2446,366
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4145,850
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6297,227
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0836,266
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7326,048
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1116,283
IsokaZambia 8,8905,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -