Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8571,775
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6281,633
MilianaAlgeria 7,4574,634
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7836,701
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5949,069
Malarg EArgentina 18,32211,385
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,68411,611
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,67610,984
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,63110,956
MendozaArgentina 18,05111,217
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,04211,212
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,14010,651
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1995,716
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6707,873
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8774,895
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4245,234
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5276,541
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5466,554
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0736,259
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3556,435
Mount IsaAustralia 8,6315,364
MuharraqBahrain 4,5742,842
MinskBelarus 4,7622,959
MogilevBelarus 4,6092,864
MaunBotswana 10,3666,441
MacapaBrazil 13,9498,668
MacauBrazil 13,5828,440
MaceioBrazil 13,9198,649
MachadoBrazil 15,6429,720
ManausBrazil 14,6859,125
MarabaBrazil 14,3728,931
MaringaBrazil 16,19610,064
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3028,887
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8689,239
Monte SantoBrazil 14,2308,843
MonteiroBrazil 13,8568,610
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,0849,373
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6938,509
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4278,965
MamfeCameroon 9,3155,789
MarouaCameroon 8,5575,317
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2604,511
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6796,015
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0855,645
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9584,324
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5625,942
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3455,807
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7456,055
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7536,061
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0575,628
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1485,685
Morden, MbCanada 9,2975,777
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8466,119
MoundouChad 8,5675,324
MatecanaColombia 14,2658,865
MoroniComoros 8,3365,180
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5493,448
MarstalDenmark 5,7343,563
Melville HallDominica 12,7707,935
MichesDominican Republic 12,5967,828
MocaDominican Republic 12,5817,818
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5877,822
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5457,796
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6317,849
MilagroEcuador 15,0749,367
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0083,734
MinyaEgypt 5,9633,705
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5135,911
MassawaEritrea 6,2313,872
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2033,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9873,099
MarseilleFrance 6,7534,197
MontpellierFrance 6,8234,240
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7318,533
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7879,189
MakokouGabon 9,4555,875
MayumbaGabon 9,9466,181
MitzicGabon 9,5405,928
MkamboGabon 9,3375,802
MoandaGabon 9,5895,959
MouilaGabon 9,7936,085
MagdeburgGermany 5,8203,617
MunichGermany 6,0223,742
MünsterGermany 6,0623,767
MethoniGreece 6,0563,764
MilosGreece 5,8633,643
MitiliniGreece 5,5613,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5633,457
MacentaGuinea 10,5036,527
MamouGuinea 10,5376,548
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5194,673
MiskolcHungary 5,4653,396
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2342,631
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3701,473
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7332,320
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6372,260
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7123,549
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4213,990
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7692,963
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5044,663
MashhadIran 3,2242,003
Malin HeadIreland 6,6444,128
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4644,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1713,835
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4083,982
MilanItaly 6,3613,953
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3853,968
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4353,999
ManIvory Coast 10,4526,495
MaebashiJapan 3,6892,293
MaizuruJapan 3,4592,150
MakurazakiJapan 3,3582,087
MatsueJapan 3,2882,043
MatsumotoJapan 3,6152,246
MatsuyamaJapan 3,3672,092
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8362,384
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6373,503
MishimaJapan 3,7552,334
MitoJapan 3,7992,361
MiyakejimaJapan 3,8612,399
MiyakoJapan 3,7372,322
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5212,188
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3832,102
MiyazakiJapan 3,3932,108
MombetsuJapan 3,6312,257
MoriokaJapan 3,6742,283
MuroranJapan 3,5372,198
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5112,182
MutsuJapan 3,6012,238
Ma’AnJordan 5,4343,377
MafraqJordan 5,2533,264
MombasaKenya 7,8824,898
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7732,966
MaseruLesotho 10,8826,762
MonroviaLiberia 10,7556,683
MisratahLibya 6,8454,253
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5155,291
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8725,513
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9245,545
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0635,632
MakhangaMalawi 9,2825,768
MangochiMalawi 9,0925,650
MwmosaMalawi 9,2165,727
MzimbaMalawi 8,9775,578
MzuzuMalawi 8,9125,538
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9423,071
MersingMalaysia 4,9423,071
MiriMalaysia 4,9803,095
MaleMaldives 5,1803,219
MenakaMali 9,0405,617
MoptiMali 9,6155,975
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3005,158
MazatlanMexico 11,9457,423
MeridaMexico 12,5037,769
Mexico CityMexico 12,5367,790
MonterreyMexico 11,8307,351
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4597,742
MaantyMongolia 859534
MandalgoviMongolia 777483
MatadMongolia 1,475916
MurenMongolia 463288
MarrakechMorocco 8,4985,281
MeknesMorocco 8,1545,067
MideltMorocco 8,1965,093
MaputoMozambique 10,2726,383
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7915,463
MandalayMyanmar 2,7151,687
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8431,767
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7832,351
MindatMyanmar 2,7901,733
MonywaMyanmar 2,7041,680
MyeikMyanmar 3,7832,351
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3411,455
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2343,874
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2487,611
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4227,719
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5067,771
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4988,388
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5268,405
MagariaNiger 8,7645,446
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5105,288
MaradiNiger 8,8655,509
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5355,304
MakurdiNigeria 9,2115,724
MinnaNigeria 9,2135,725
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,8271,757
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0563,142
MajisOman 4,2722,654
MasirahOman 4,4242,749
Muscat  Oman 4,2242,625
MultanPakistan 2,7961,737
MurreePakistan 2,3741,475
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,5264,677
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,59610,313
MoyobambaPeru 15,4799,619
MactanPhilippines 4,7912,977
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,2202,623
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6794,772
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2905,773
MagadanRussia 3,8032,363
MahackalaRussia 3,8102,368
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6362,259
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6362,259
MarkovoRussia 4,7472,950
MinusinskRussia 876544
MogocaRussia 1,8531,151
MoscowRussia 4,0922,543
MurmanskRussia 4,2312,629
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5283,435
MatamSenegal 10,1776,324
MogadishuSomalia 6,9604,325
MadridSpain 7,5204,673
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5324,680
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0674,392
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8694,890
MelillaSpain 7,8774,895
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5464,689
MalakalSudan 7,3034,538
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3976,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4464,006
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0181,875
Mae SariangThailand 3,1421,953
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3092,056
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4122,120
MalatyaTurkey 4,7472,950
MersinTurkey 5,1013,170
MuglaTurkey 5,5433,445
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5224,053
ManstonUk 6,4594,014
MeloUruguay 17,05910,601
MercedesUruguay 17,39810,811
MontevideoUruguay 17,37810,799
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2206,972
Madison, FlUsa 11,4087,089
Madison, InUsa 10,5186,536
Madison, NeUsa 10,0996,275
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0446,242
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4286,480
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9466,181
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6876,641
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Marion, InUsa 10,2946,397
Marion, NcUsa 10,8516,743
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6756,012
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1726,943
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5026,526
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3183,926
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4456,491
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9886,207
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6086,592
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8866,764
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4886,517
Medford, WiUsa 9,8166,100
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9376,796
Mena, ArUsa 10,9066,777
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2466,988
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4846,515
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9857,448
Midland, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Milan, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7506,058
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4695,884
Milford, DeUsa 10,4796,512
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1866,951
Millen, GaUsa 11,2066,964
Millport, OhUsa 10,2936,396
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0836,265
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0716,259
Minden, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8226,104
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2265,733
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4327,104
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9576,809
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2606,997
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3246,415
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3696,443
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9396,797
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8516,743
Moro, OrUsa 9,2165,727
Morris, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1876,331
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7376,672
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2726,383
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9626,191
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8596,127
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6166,597
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8666,752
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0536,247
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8076,716
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4608,364
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5688,432
MaracayVenezuela 13,5158,398
MaturinVenezuela 13,4458,355
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6358,473
MeridaVenezuela 13,7738,559
MagoyeZambia 9,7426,054
MansaZambia 9,2375,740
MbalaZambia 8,8715,513
MfuweZambia 9,2115,724
MisamfuZambia 8,9845,583
MonguZambia 9,9896,207
MpikaZambia 9,1275,671
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2015,718
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6596,002
MumbwaZambia 9,6916,022
MwinilungaZambia 9,6055,968
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8726,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -