Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6954,782
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4205,232
OranArgentina 16,89810,501
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8034,849
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1125,662
OstendeBelgium 6,3773,963
ObidosBrazil 14,3628,925
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6015,966
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7856,081
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7876,082
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,94011,770
OdenseDenmark 5,7093,548
OtavaloEcuador 14,8029,198
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2897,015
OuluFinland 4,5892,851
OroomiehIran 4,2622,648
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6434,128
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2816,389
ObihiroJapan 3,6802,287
OfunatoJapan 3,7482,329
OitaJapan 3,3202,063
OkayamaJapan 3,4012,113
OkinoerabuJapan 3,5332,196
OmaezakiJapan 3,7312,319
OmuJapan 3,5942,233
OnahamaJapan 3,7992,361
OsakaJapan 3,5212,188
OshimaJapan 3,8102,368
OtaruJapan 3,5032,177
OwaseJapan 3,6122,244
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4795,269
OujoaMorocco 7,8484,877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3066,404
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4177,716
OphirNew Zealand 12,4487,736
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3687,686
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4427,731
OcotalNicaragua 13,3348,286
OrlandNorway 5,3553,328
OsloNorway 5,4683,398
OhotskRussia 3,3742,097
OkhotskRussia 3,3742,097
OlekminskRussia 2,2101,373
OlenekRussia 2,6221,629
OmskRussia 1,8611,156
OnegaRussia 3,9872,478
OrenburgRussia 3,0161,874
OymyakonRussia 3,4282,130
OviedoSpain 7,4424,625
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1473,199
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1913,847
OdessaUkraine 4,8693,026
OvrucUkraine 4,7902,976
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8516,743
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5076,529
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7416,053
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8566,125
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8166,721
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4536,496
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8166,100
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9565,565
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1896,332
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1816,326
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5146,533
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6907,265
Orono, MeUsa 9,7496,058
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9496,183
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9986,213
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4536,496
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6546,621
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9066,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -