Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,46910,855
ReconquistaArgentina 17,18510,679
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,79811,060
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,81411,691
RivadaviaArgentina 16,92210,516
RosarioArgentina 17,55810,911
RichmondAustralia 10,4386,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4805,891
RecifeBrazil 13,7258,529
RemansoBrazil 14,3438,913
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6919,751
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5519,664
Rio NegroBrazil 16,27210,112
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6489,724
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6835,396
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1355,676
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0615,630
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0625,631
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4025,843
RuoqiangChina 1,051653
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6418,476
RandersDenmark 5,6753,527
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6647,870
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5457,796
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,91010,508
RumipambaEcuador 14,9449,286
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5503,449
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6903,536
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,7083,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5358,411
RostockGermany 5,6803,530
RhodesGreece 5,6153,489
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2233,867
ReykhólarIceland 6,5074,044
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6004,102
RamsarIran 3,8742,407
RashtIran 3,9312,443
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8084,231
RadicofaniItaly 6,3623,953
Resia PassItaly 6,1993,852
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2343,874
RivoltoItaly 6,0863,782
Rolle PassItaly 6,1473,820
RomeItaly 6,3743,961
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4013,978
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0673,770
RumoiJapan 3,5192,187
RigaLatvia 4,8743,029
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9803,094
RodriguesMauritius 8,0555,006
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 581361
RabatMorocco 8,2215,108
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2952,048
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4506,494
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3767,691
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4777,753
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3097,649
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4597,742
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2197,593
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4207,718
RivasNicaragua 13,5838,441
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1701,970
RebolyRussia 4,3442,700
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1992,609
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9833,097
RagaSudan 7,8414,872
RashadSudan 7,1624,450
RenkSudan 7,0404,375
RumbekSudan 7,6744,769
RanongThailand 4,0562,520
Roi EtThailand 3,4442,140
RizeTurkey 4,4252,750
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8241,755
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8973,043
RomnyUkraine 4,5042,799
RovnoUkraine 4,9923,102
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2342,631
RochaUruguay 17,21710,699
Racine, WiUsa 10,0976,274
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8546,745
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7756,075
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7736,073
Reading, PaUsa 10,3396,425
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6616,003
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5305,922
Redding, CaUsa 9,6245,980
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4746,509
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8146,099
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2916,395
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6646,627
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6646,627
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6996,648
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9366,174
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0436,241
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0016,215
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Rockville, InUsa 10,4026,464
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1236,290
Rome, GaUsa 11,0746,882
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3415,805
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3485,809
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9116,780
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4886,517
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3816,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -