Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7411,703
ShkoderAlbania 5,8833,656
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0994,411
SaltaArgentina 17,12110,639
San AntonioArgentina 18,39311,430
San LuisArgentina 17,94111,149
San RafaelArgentina 18,17411,294
Santa RosaArgentina 18,06711,227
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,33410,772
SarmientoArgentina 18,88411,735
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4906,519
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4846,515
SalzburgAustria 5,9803,716
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9172,434
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8602,399
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8332,382
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1335,675
SaveBenin 9,6505,996
Santa CruzBolivia 16,31410,138
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8543,638
SalvadorBrazil 14,4018,949
Santa MariaBrazil 16,82610,456
SantaremBrazil 14,3738,932
SantosBrazil 15,8559,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8069,822
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6519,105
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8328,595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,45110,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,81310,448
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6159,704
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8258,591
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9739,304
São PauloBrazil 15,8419,844
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7399,780
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6309,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2928,881
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3138,894
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3449,535
SobralBrazil 13,6938,509
SoureBrazil 13,8918,632
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6239,087
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,08110,614
SurubimBrazil 13,7608,551
SadovoBulgaria 5,5033,419
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6543,514
SofiaBulgaria 5,5823,469
SiemreapCambodia 3,7422,325
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7036,029
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6676,007
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2064,478
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8385,492
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6876,019
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6505,375
Scott, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1415,680
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6996,027
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7356,049
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4614,015
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2805,767
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2545,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3395,182
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1805,705
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5105,910
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0215,606
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0185,604
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4655,882
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2865,770
SalCape Verde 10,7336,669
SantiagoChile 18,20511,313
SewellChile 18,24111,335
ShanghaiChina 2,7401,703
ShantouChina 3,1441,954
ShenyangChina 2,2281,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4538,360
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5488,419
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7518,545
SibenikCroatia 6,0333,749
SplitCroatia 6,0103,735
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4703,399
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7563,577
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5857,821
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6657,870
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5957,827
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5807,817
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5787,816
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6707,874
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5967,827
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6737,875
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6567,865
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6497,860
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5837,819
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5767,815
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5847,820
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6727,875
San GabrielEcuador 14,7569,170
SalloumEgypt 6,1483,821
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2853,906
SohagEgypt 5,9973,726
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6663,521
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3088,270
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,05111,217
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4992,796
StrasbourgFrance 6,2683,895
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6028,452
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5448,416
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2802,660
SchleswigGermany 5,8053,607
StuttgartGermany 6,1603,828
SamosGreece 5,6213,493
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7213,555
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9663,708
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0984,411
SiguiriGuinea 10,2386,362
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1938,198
SzegedHungary 5,6063,483
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7773,590
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5544,072
SagarIndia 2,9551,836
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2641,407
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9544,321
SemnanIran 3,7392,323
ShahroudIran 3,5732,220
ShirazIran 4,1932,606
ShannonIreland 6,9144,296
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5654,080
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1553,825
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1083,795
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4033,979
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7194,175
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2753,899
SigonellaItaly 6,5054,042
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5456,553
SagaJapan 3,2202,001
SaigoJapan 3,2642,028
SakaiJapan 3,2952,048
SakataJapan 3,6132,245
SapporoJapan 3,5322,195
SaseboJapan 3,1851,979
SendaiJapan 3,7272,316
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4592,149
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2212,002
ShinjoJapan 3,6562,272
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6172,248
ShirakawaJapan 3,7372,322
ShizuokaJapan 3,7232,314
SumotoJapan 3,4962,173
SuttsuJapan 3,4602,150
SuwaJapan 3,6372,260
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,53311,516
SavannakhetLaos 3,4092,118
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9473,074
SiluteLithuania 5,0813,157
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7443,569
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1675,075
SalimaMalawi 9,0755,640
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9663,086
SibuMalaysia 5,1283,187
SanMali 9,7656,068
SegouMali 9,8566,125
SikassoMali 9,9906,208
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8944,906
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9648,056
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 601373
SainshandMongolia 1,089677
SafiMorocco 8,5225,295
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8215,482
SittweMyanmar 2,9371,825
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7783,591
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7802,970
SaiqOman 4,3112,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0583,143
SurOman 4,2282,627
SialkotPakistan 2,4081,496
SibbiPakistan 3,0851,917
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,80810,445
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,47510,238
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9233,059
SandomierzPoland 5,2713,275
SniezkaPoland 5,6443,507
SuwalkiPoland 5,0413,133
SzczecinPoland 5,5733,463
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1245,048
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0595,630
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5887,823
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5305,301
Satu MareRomania 5,3383,317
SibiuRomania 5,3613,331
SulinaRomania 5,0013,108
SadrinskRussia 2,4811,542
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4322,754
SalekhardRussia 2,8281,757
SaratovRussia 3,6352,259
SejmcanRussia 3,8872,416
SelagoncyRussia 2,4501,523
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1562,583
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1291,323
SmolenskRussia 4,4612,772
SociRussia 4,3572,708
SortovalaRussia 4,3782,721
SuntarRussia 2,2141,376
SurgutRussia 2,2031,369
SverdlovskRussia 2,6791,665
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3242,066
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5577,803
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9416,177
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9494,318
SingaporeSingapore 5,0643,147
SliacSlovakia 5,5393,442
SeoulSouth Korea 2,7011,678
SineijuSouth Korea 2,3691,472
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6024,724
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2154,484
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3084,542
SevilleSpain 7,9014,910
SennarSudan 6,8344,246
ShambatSudan 6,7484,193
ShendiSudan 6,5994,101
StenseleSweden 4,9623,084
StockholmSweden 5,1123,177
StorlienSweden 5,2563,266
SundsvallSweden 5,0293,125
SantisSwitzerland 6,2443,880
SongeaTanzania 8,7395,431
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3322,070
SongkhlaThailand 4,3812,722
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5682,218
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1532,581
SurinThailand 3,5702,218
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6135,973
SokodeTogo 9,6736,011
SfaxTunisia 6,9894,343
SousseTunisia 6,9154,297
SamsunTurkey 4,7262,937
SiirtTurkey 4,4832,786
SivasTurkey 4,7542,954
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0881,919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9784,336
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4003,977
SarataUkraine 4,9653,085
SarnyUkraine 4,9313,064
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7142,929
SumyUkraine 4,4212,747
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2862,663
SaltoUruguay 17,25410,722
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8536,122
Safford, AzUsa 10,8026,712
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8516,122
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7407,296
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5246,540
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Salem, InUsa 10,5166,535
Salem, OrUsa 9,1575,690
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9276,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2056,963
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4437,111
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5996,586
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9106,158
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5887,823
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2266,355
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5905,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3656,441
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9626,812
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6856,018
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2797,009
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4746,509
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0066,218
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5166,535
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9105,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9275,547
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6456,615
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7825,457
Selma, AlUsa 11,2917,017
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Seymour, InUsa 10,5166,535
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6296,605
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6255,981
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1896,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0626,253
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9286,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2166,348
Southport, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5156,534
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3296,419
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0565,628
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7306,046
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6666,628
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0243,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7416,053
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5246,540
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2496,369
State College, PaUsa 10,3026,402
State University, MsUsa 11,1716,941
State University, NmUsa 10,9906,829
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6026,588
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0866,268
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3736,446
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0506,245
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1416,302
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9066,777
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1776,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1475,684
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4756,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2216,352
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0336,235
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4821,542
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8798,625
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7648,553
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9218,651
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1245,670
SocotraYemen 5,4533,388
SenangaZambia 10,0526,246
SerenjeZambia 9,3255,795
SeshekeZambia 10,0946,272
SolweziZambia 9,5035,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -