Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9863,720
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,75511,033
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,49110,869
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,92111,136
ViennaAustria 5,7403,567
VitebskBelarus 4,5572,832
VassourasBrazil 15,5459,660
VicosaBrazil 15,3539,541
VitoriaBrazil 15,1409,408
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,7309,153
VarnaBulgaria 5,2303,250
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4965,901
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7245,421
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5875,336
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6305,363
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7715,450
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7885,461
ValdiviaChile 18,89111,739
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,80811,687
VallenarChile 17,74911,029
ValparaisoChile 18,17911,296
VanguardiaColombia 14,3048,889
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1349,404
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5863,471
VestervigDenmark 5,7523,574
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6527,862
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5927,825
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5587,804
VilsandiEstonia 4,9443,072
VaasaFinland 4,8022,984
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6014,102
VeravalIndia 3,6782,285
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,4052,116
ValentiaIreland 7,0384,373
VeniceItaly 6,1603,828
VeronaItaly 6,2623,892
VicenzaItaly 6,2093,858
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3853,968
ViterboItaly 6,3723,960
VolterraItaly 6,3903,971
VientianeLaos 3,2161,999
VarenaLithuania 4,9393,069
VilniusLithuania 4,8913,039
VeracruzMexico 12,6217,843
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3253,930
VaernesNorway 5,3043,296
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4593,393
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3132,680
VillarricaParaguay 16,68510,368
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2853,284
VanavaraRussia 1,599994
VasileviciRussia 4,6852,911
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5032,798
VerhojanskRussia 3,1651,967
ViljujskRussia 2,4841,544
VitimRussia 1,8071,123
Vize IslandRussia 3,7612,337
VladivostokRussia 2,8161,750
VolgogradRussia 3,8162,371
VologdaRussia 3,9062,427
VoronezRussia 4,0902,541
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0333,128
VytegraRussia 4,0832,537
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9484,317
ValenciaSpain 7,3984,597
ValladolidSpain 7,5054,664
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6904,779
VisbySweden 5,1633,208
VanTurkey 4,3462,701
ValleyUk 6,6494,132
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8893,038
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8516,121
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8114,232
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0965,653
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0146,223
Vevay, InUsa 10,5466,554
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2296,978
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5437,173
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9386,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -