Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7031,680
BustAfghanistan 3,1811,977
BatnaAlgeria 7,2204,486
BecharAlgeria 8,1235,048
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2354,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2245,111
BiskraAlgeria 7,3294,554
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7584,821
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,67110,981
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,49610,872
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,50210,876
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,05110,595
ByrdAntarctica 16,0259,958
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,06111,223
BarilocheArgentina 18,85011,714
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,52310,889
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8576,125
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9996,213
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6164,733
BrestBelarus 5,0813,158
BrusselsBelgium 6,3223,929
Belize CityBelize 12,8918,011
BeninBenin 9,7926,085
BohiconBenin 9,7506,059
BermudaBermuda 11,0506,866
BageBrazil 16,97810,550
BambuiBrazil 15,5079,636
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4589,606
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9548,671
BarcelosBrazil 14,5739,056
BarraBrazil 14,5429,037
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1618,800
BarreirasBrazil 14,7569,169
BelémBrazil 13,9588,674
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3619,546
BelterraBrazil 14,4078,953
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4248,963
Bom JesusBrazil 16,51710,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7539,168
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2699,488
BrevesBrazil 14,0898,755
BurgasBulgaria 5,3013,294
BurundiBurundi 8,5435,309
BatouriCameroon 9,0265,609
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4095,847
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7615,444
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6594,759
Banff, AbCanada 8,7445,434
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6525,998
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7235,420
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1215,668
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7376,050
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1935,712
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1045,657
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8406,115
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0414,375
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7145,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9164,919
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,08611,860
BeijingChina 1,7701,100
BarranquillaColombia 13,5838,441
Benito SalasColombia 14,4638,988
BogotáColombia 14,2558,858
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6693,523
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2465,124
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9125,538
BaniDominican Republic 12,6997,891
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7207,905
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6337,850
BahariyaEgypt 6,0863,782
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8673,646
BiarritzFrance 7,1734,457
BordeauxFrance 7,0244,365
BrestFrance 6,9824,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0028,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0008,078
BitamGabon 9,4395,865
BanjulGambia 10,5936,583
BerlinGermany 5,7003,542
BrockenGermany 5,8953,663
BokeGuinea 10,6846,639
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6596,624
BudapestHungary 5,6103,486
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6023,481
BangaloreIndia 4,1092,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9442,451
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0581,900
BikanerIndia 2,8641,779
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6723,525
BabolsarIran 3,7322,319
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0812,536
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9362,446
Bandar LengehIran 4,2472,639
BirjandIran 3,4702,156
BushehrIran 4,3672,714
BaghdadIraq 4,5862,850
BasraIraq 4,4882,789
BelmulletIreland 6,8564,261
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8344,247
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1343,812
BergamoItaly 6,3203,927
BolognaItaly 6,2893,908
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1673,832
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2943,911
BrindisiItaly 6,0813,779
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0456,242
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2416,364
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6181,005
BeirutLebanon 5,2193,243
BenghaziLibya 6,4784,025
BirzaiLithuania 4,8533,016
BitolaMacedonia 5,8183,615
BlantyreMalawi 9,2205,730
BvumbweMalawi 9,2345,738
BintuluMalaysia 5,0713,151
BamakoMali 10,0556,248
Bko-SMali 10,0586,250
BougounMali 10,1186,287
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2585,753
BaitagMongolia 369229
BaruuhturuunMongolia 387240
BaruunkharaaMongolia 786488
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,301808
BayandelgerMongolia 1,243773
BayankhongorMongolia 342213
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,209751
BulganMongolia 609378
BhamawMyanmar 2,4631,530
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5437,795
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4037,708
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5218,402
BilmaNiger 8,0144,980
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9775,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7092,926
BergenNorway 5,7143,550
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7143,551
BjornoyaNorway 4,7142,929
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0183,118
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1703,212
BadinPakistan 3,4292,131
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7001,678
BalakotPakistan 2,3411,455
BarkhanPakistan 2,9351,824
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8448,603
BascoPhilippines 3,7102,306
BialystokPoland 5,0703,151
BejaPortugal 7,9764,956
BragancaPortugal 7,6124,730
BistritaRomania 5,2623,270
BucharestRomania 5,2913,288
BajkitRussia 1,6981,055
BarabinskRussia 1,597992
BarnaulRussia 1,198745
BerezovoRussia 2,7281,695
BiserRussia 2,8191,752
BlagovescenskRussia 2,3311,448
BogdarinRussia 1,512940
BogucanyRussia 1,335830
BomnakRussia 2,4551,526
BorRussia 1,7341,078
BorzjaRussia 1,555967
BratskRussia 1,163722
BelgradeSerbia 5,6623,518
BoSierra Leone 10,7176,660
BontheSierra Leone 10,8056,714
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6953,539
BerberaSomalia 6,2523,885
BusanSouth Korea 3,0061,868
BadajozSpain 7,8444,874
BarcelonaSpain 7,1044,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3824,587
BabanusaSudan 7,4494,629
BaselSwitzerland 6,3343,936
BernSwitzerland 6,3803,964
BangkokThailand 3,6552,272
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6352,259
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2522,021
BizerteTunisia 6,8744,271
BalikesirTurkey 5,4333,376
BursaTurkey 5,3163,304
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9531,835
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6494,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6384,125
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6384,125
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5504,070
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6744,147
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5774,087
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1756,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4736,508
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7363,565
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0536,869
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4377,107
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2616,376
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6516,618
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1056,279
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5797,195
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1526,308
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8866,143
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2013,853
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8976,150
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1913,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6064,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9956,211
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4805,891
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1326,296
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1186,909
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0816,265
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5235,918
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7106,655
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1436,924
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7585,443
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4087,089
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2626,377
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4107,090
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5135,912
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9896,829
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2636,378
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0656,255
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8396,114
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7396,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4077,088
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2226,352
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9466,802
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8016,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0346,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1016,277
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1646,316
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2757,006
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8577,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4756,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7116,656
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5136,533
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3186,412
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0686,257
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3727,067
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7376,672
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2936,396
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8586,126
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4235,856
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5401,578
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4508,358
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5748,435
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0166,224
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -