Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3571,464
FarahAfghanistan 3,2822,040
FormosaArgentina 16,83710,463
ForrestAustralia 9,1665,696
FrancistownBotswana 10,1936,334
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,1878,194
FloraniaBrazil 13,6838,503
FlorestaBrazil 14,0208,712
FlorianoBrazil 14,1418,788
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,30210,130
FormosaBrazil 15,2089,451
FortalezaBrazil 13,5888,444
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,54910,284
FrancaBrazil 15,6529,726
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6375,367
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0555,006
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2755,142
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7864,838
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5314,680
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0945,029
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9924,966
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6125,973
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6185,976
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6944,781
FayaChad 7,5904,717
FamagustaCyprus 5,2553,266
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8203,616
FarafraEgypt 6,2453,881
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5795,953
FichtelbergGermany 5,8323,624
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1113,797
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8303,623
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5834,712
FaranahGuinea 10,4696,506
FalconaraItaly 6,2103,859
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3413,940
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1973,851
FonniItaly 6,7154,173
FrontoneItaly 6,2593,889
FrosinoneItaly 6,3393,939
FukauraJapan 3,5332,196
FukueJapan 3,1501,958
FukuiJapan 3,4922,170
FukuokaJapan 3,2051,991
FukushimaJapan 3,7222,313
FukuyamaJapan 3,3642,090
FushikiJapan 3,5142,183
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7571,092
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0165,603
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3635,818
FunchalMadeira 8,9705,574
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8607,991
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1145,042
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5333,438
FaroPortugal 8,0615,009
FerganaRussia 2,0801,292
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7656,689
FalunSweden 5,1903,225
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4203,989
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6082,864
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4694,020
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3016,401
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5635,943
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7636,067
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8126,097
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6106,593
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7376,051
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7956,708
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9516,805
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5187,157
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4427,110
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1066,280
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2926,395
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5226,538
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0786,263
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9786,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1146,285
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1776,324
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8837,384
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8656,752
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2966,398
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0976,896
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0786,262
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6296,605
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2906,394
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6066,591
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0956,273
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6475,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -