Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6201,628
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0781,913
KhostAfghanistan 2,6531,649
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5031,555
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,66410,977
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9495,561
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9633,706
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9972,484
KandiBenin 9,3655,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3605,816
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3605,817
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2705,761
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9146,161
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3313,934
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0474,379
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3105,164
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7326,048
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8081,124
KashiChina 1,8141,127
KunmingChina 2,4461,520
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6616,003
KhargaEgypt 6,1633,830
KosseirEgypt 5,8303,623
KajaaniFinland 4,4902,790
KuopioFinland 4,5132,804
KuusamoFinland 4,4002,734
KarlsruheGermany 6,1943,849
KasselGermany 5,9943,725
KonstanzGermany 6,2263,869
KumasiGhana 10,0646,254
KalamataGreece 6,0193,740
KerkiraGreece 6,0093,734
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9963,726
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1014,413
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1213,803
KankanGuinea 10,3356,422
KindiaGuinea 10,6206,600
KissidougouGuinea 10,4726,507
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5835,955
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1271,943
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1281,944
KeszthelyHungary 5,7673,584
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4924,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7481,708
KotaIndia 2,9761,849
KozhikodeIndia 4,3592,709
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,8524,258
KermanIran 3,8162,371
KermanshahIran 4,2932,668
Khoram AbadIran 4,2632,649
KilkennyIreland 6,8394,250
KingstonJamaica 12,8277,971
KagoshimaJapan 3,3562,085
KanazawaJapan 3,4932,171
KaruizawaJapan 3,6532,270
KatsuuraJapan 3,8592,398
KawaguchikoJapan 3,7202,312
KitamiesashiJapan 3,5522,207
KobeJapan 3,4972,173
KochiJapan 3,4432,140
KofuJapan 3,6942,295
KumagayaJapan 3,7292,317
KumamotoJapan 3,2812,039
KumejimaJapan 3,4922,170
KureJapan 3,3252,066
KushiroJapan 3,7652,340
KutchanJapan 3,4952,172
KyotoJapan 3,5172,186
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,072666
KitaleKenya 7,7664,826
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5662,837
KufraLibya 6,8074,230
KaunasLithuania 4,9583,081
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0863,161
KybartaiLithuania 5,0313,126
KarongaMalawi 8,7905,462
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5112,803
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8843,035
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8403,008
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6142,867
KuantanMalaysia 4,7862,974
KuchingMalaysia 5,1793,218
KayesMali 10,1506,307
KeniebaMali 10,2686,381
KidalMali 8,8995,530
KitaMali 10,1246,291
KoutiaMali 9,8906,146
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8894,902
KisinevMoldova 4,9643,085
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6951,054
KhatgalMongolia 533331
KhovdMongolia 397247
KhujirtMongolia 500311
KhutagMongolia 584363
KenitraMorocco 8,1905,089
KalewaMyanmar 2,5861,607
KathaMyanmar 2,4721,536
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0572,521
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0111,871
KengtungMyanmar 2,8081,745
KhamtiMyanmar 2,2691,410
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2697,002
KathmanduNepal 2,2881,422
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0896,269
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3467,672
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4627,744
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3627,682
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3327,663
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4547,739
KanoNigeria 8,8675,510
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8371,763
KarasjokNorway 4,5282,814
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6453,508
KristiansandNorway 5,6963,540
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4653,396
KhasabOman 4,1662,589
KarachiPakistan 3,5362,198
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5182,186
KhanpurPakistan 2,9721,847
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3072,055
KororPalau 5,6683,522
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4553,390
KlodzkoPoland 5,6053,483
KoszalinPoland 5,4433,382
KrakowPoland 5,4233,370
KalakanRussia 1,7281,074
KaliningradRussia 5,1593,206
KamenskoeRussia 4,5902,852
KandalaksaRussia 4,2552,644
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8192,373
KazanRussia 3,3732,096
KemRussia 4,1532,581
KerchRussia 4,5182,807
KhabarovskRussia 2,9001,802
KirenskRussia 1,495929
KirovRussia 3,3512,082
KljuciRussia 4,4412,760
KolpasevRussia 1,597993
KorfRussia 4,6292,877
KostromaRussia 3,8712,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7992,361
KotlasRussia 3,5342,196
KrasnodarRussia 4,3372,695
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6841,668
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8481,770
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,093679
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0702,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3082,056
KurganRussia 2,3591,466
KurskRussia 4,2902,666
KyraRussia 1,219758
KigaliRwanda 8,3705,201
KoldaSenegal 10,5306,543
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5656,565
KosiceSlovakia 5,3983,355
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0096,841
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,7111,684
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5872,851
KadugliSudan 7,3324,556
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5774,087
KassalaSudan 6,4724,022
KhartoumSudan 6,7524,196
KostiSudan 6,9364,310
KalmarSweden 5,3163,303
KaresuandoSweden 4,6592,895
KarlstadSweden 5,3573,329
KristianstadSweden 5,4703,399
KamishliSyria 4,5882,851
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6132,245
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9002,423
Khon KaenThailand 3,3842,103
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7202,312
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5372,198
KairouanTunisia 6,9634,327
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8803,033
KarsTurkey 4,2572,646
KastamonuTurkey 4,9063,049
KayseriTurkey 4,9253,060
KonyaTurkey 5,1883,224
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9591,838
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0781,913
KinlossUk 6,3063,919
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3532,705
KievUkraine 4,7102,927
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4412,759
KirovogradUkraine 4,6772,907
KlepininoUkraine 4,6642,898
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5642,836
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0583,143
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6282,876
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1516,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0775,641
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4256,478
Keene, NhUsa 10,0076,218
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2976,398
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5446,552
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1237,533
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0926,271
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5744,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7426,675
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4695,884
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8736,757
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8254,241
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7983,603
KabompoZambia 9,7766,075
KabweZambia 9,5505,934
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5435,930
KafirondaZambia 9,4165,851
KaomaZambia 9,8356,111
KasamaZambia 9,0025,594
KasempaZambia 9,6545,999
KawambwaZambia 9,1105,661
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -