Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5781,602
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5391,578
JuninArgentina 17,69110,993
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0429,968
JacobinaBrazil 14,3748,932
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,6268,467
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6388,475
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,3239,522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4719,614
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6295,362
JiuquanChina 760472
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7458,542
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6117,837
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7187,903
JoensuuFinland 4,4192,746
JokioinenFinland 4,7762,968
JyvskylFinland 4,6232,873
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8834,277
JulianehbGreenland 7,6294,741
JagdalpurIndia 3,3042,053
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9403,691
JerusalemIsrael 5,3643,334
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5088,394
JosNigeria 9,0135,601
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6943,539
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6813,530
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1461,955
JhelumPakistan 2,4271,508
JiwaniPakistan 3,8612,399
JuliacaPeru 16,35110,161
JakutskRussia 2,7321,698
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8422,387
JenisejskRussia 1,367850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,8322,381
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,4932,171
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1917,576
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7793,591
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8963,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5666,566
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9624,948
JubaSudan 7,6914,779
JokkmokkSweden 4,8032,985
JönköpingSweden 5,3883,348
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3943,352
JendoubaTunisia 6,9964,348
JerbaTunisia 7,0434,377
JerseyUk 6,8024,227
JaltaUkraine 4,7212,934
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8816,762
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4647,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3606,438
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4684,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -