Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1652,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9502,455
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9472,453
YaoundeCameroon 9,2955,776
YokoCameroon 9,0925,650
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8336,110
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6074,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0085,598
YanjiChina 2,6401,641
YichangChina 2,1741,351
YinchuanChina 1,200746
YiningChina 1,199745
YariguiesColombia 13,9948,696
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6387,854
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5557,802
YazdIran 3,9052,426
YakushimaJapan 3,4492,143
YamagataJapan 3,6862,290
YamaguchiJapan 3,2472,018
YokkaichiJapan 3,5862,229
YokohamaJapan 3,7912,356
YonagoJapan 3,3092,056
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4072,117
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,6963,539
YeMyanmar 3,4672,154
YolaNigeria 8,7905,462
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9331,823
YurimaguasPeru 15,4519,601
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6781,664
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4922,170
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1361,949
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0735,638
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1904,468
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5185,914
York, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2626,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6966,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -