Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4146,471
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5154,049
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4196,475
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,7995,468
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4715,264
WoomeraAustralia 9,5375,927
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5824,712
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8555,502
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0186,225
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4884,653
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2394,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8776,138
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2275,734
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9265,547
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3348,286
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5795,952
WajimaJapan 3,4682,155
WakamatsuJapan 3,6942,296
WakayamaJapan 3,5232,189
WakkanaiJapan 3,4682,155
WajirKenya 7,3454,565
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2336,980
WindhoekNamibia 11,0196,847
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4127,713
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3597,680
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3577,679
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4827,756
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9417,420
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3677,685
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4537,739
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1597,556
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2077,585
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0977,517
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4717,749
WintonNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0837,508
WarsawPoland 5,2493,262
WroclawPoland 5,5533,451
WonsanSouth Korea 2,6481,646
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7764,211
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,3683,957
WauSudan 7,7264,801
WaddingtonUk 6,4424,003
Waco, TxUsa 11,2356,982
Wake IslandUsa 6,9834,339
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3826,452
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0996,275
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9906,829
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1965,714
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Warren, OhUsa 10,2936,396
Warren, PaUsa 10,1746,322
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5126,532
Washington, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Washington, InUsa 10,5146,533
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0536,869
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9346,173
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7696,071
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0616,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2366,360
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5196,536
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2827,010
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9546,807
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8946,770
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4046,465
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3776,448
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8807,383
West Point, GaUsa 11,1856,951
West Point, NyUsa 10,2496,369
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4056,466
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9576,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5706,568
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9755,577
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2276,355
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7176,660
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6296,605
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2456,367
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3235,793
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3776,448
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4116,470
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0276,852
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5056,528
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5696,568
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9376,175
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7386,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0716,880
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5676,567
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9606,810
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5186,536
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3176,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -