Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5821,605
NeuquenArgentina 18,49711,495
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,75311,032
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0456,863
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4215,233
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5496,555
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9606,189
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0457,485
NatitingouBenin 9,5485,933
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4559,604
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8565,503
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2085,722
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3855,211
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0705,636
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8735,514
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0544,384
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7455,434
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6926,022
N’DjamenaChad 8,3645,197
NanchangChina 2,6171,626
NanjingChina 2,5021,555
NanningChina 2,8541,773
NicosiaCyprus 5,3023,295
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6423,506
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5697,811
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
NegeleEthiopia 7,0734,395
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7766,696
NandiFiji 10,7766,696
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8002,983
NancyFrance 6,3453,943
NantesFrance 6,9134,296
NiceFrance 6,6114,108
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6663,521
NurembergGermany 5,9993,728
NurnbergGermany 6,0013,729
NaxosGreece 5,7703,586
NanortalikGreenland 7,6664,764
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5694,703
NordGreenland 5,2683,274
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4074,603
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4786,511
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2161,998
New DelhiIndia 2,5841,606
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3213,928
NaganoJapan 3,6082,242
NagasakiJapan 3,2242,003
NagoJapan 3,5492,206
NagoyaJapan 3,6022,238
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5622,214
NaraJapan 3,5442,202
NazeJapan 3,5152,184
NemuroJapan 3,8402,386
NiigataJapan 3,6042,240
NikkoJapan 3,7042,302
NobeokaJapan 3,3672,092
NairobiKenya 7,8414,873
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7836,701
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7081,061
NidaLithuania 5,1093,175
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1815,084
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8555,502
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9065,534
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0235,607
NaraMali 9,7936,085
NioroMali 9,9356,174
NemaMauritania 9,6726,010
NouakchottMauritania 10,1526,309
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3806,450
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4517,737
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3607,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5017,768
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5448,417
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3445,185
NiameyNiger 9,2345,738
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8593,019
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4932,792
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8523,015
NawabshahPakistan 3,3242,065
NokkundiPakistan 3,4992,175
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,54110,278
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,2292,628
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4002,113
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7861,110
NikolaevRussia 4,7592,957
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,2232,003
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7852,973
NizneangarskRussia 1,394866
Nizne-UdinskRussia 963599
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8421,766
NovgorodRussia 4,4112,741
NovosibirskRussia 1,339832
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6282,876
No. 6Sudan 6,3563,950
NyalaSudan 7,6164,733
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3172,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4362,135
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2242,625
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1001,927
NarathiwatThailand 4,4772,782
NigdeTurkey 5,0283,125
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4542,146
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5622,835
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2536,371
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2536,371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8226,725
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3127,030
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6856,640
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1056,279
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3106,407
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2906,394
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0326,234
New London, WiUsa 9,9086,157
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4977,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4977,144
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9136,160
New YorkUsa 10,2496,369
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2856,391
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2746,384
Newark, NjUsa 10,2846,390
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7386,052
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0736,881
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6486,616
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1856,951
Newport, TnUsa 10,8526,744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8223,618
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7226,663
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0956,273
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2625,755
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0716,258
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1386,300
Norton, KsUsa 10,2736,384
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2696,381
NdolaZambia 9,4135,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -