Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8434,874
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3514,568
EsquelArgentina 18,94811,775
EzeizaArgentina 17,54310,902
East SaleAustralia 10,6766,634
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2845,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2845,769
EssendonAustralia 10,5366,547
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,5789,681
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,80610,444
EspinosaBrazil 14,8629,235
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5725,327
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5475,311
Edson, AbCanada 8,4755,267
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9594,946
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2225,731
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9613,704
ErlianChina 1,273791
El CaranoColombia 14,1778,810
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4453,384
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6707,874
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6217,843
El ArishEgypt 5,5223,432
El TorEgypt 5,7313,562
ErfurtGermany 5,9213,679
EssenGermany 6,1333,811
EsfahanIran 4,0602,523
EilatIsrael 5,5393,442
EsashiJapan 3,4922,170
EldoretKenya 7,7894,840
ErdenemandalMongolia 453281
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6195,356
EeldeNetherlands 6,0523,761
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,718
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4428,353
EnuguNigeria 9,3885,834
EncarnacionParaguay 16,78210,428
EvoraPortugal 7,9354,931
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6121,623
EkimcanRussia 2,7061,681
Elat’MaRussia 3,8502,392
ElistaRussia 3,9222,437
ErbogacenRussia 1,8181,130
EssejRussia 2,4781,540
Ed DueimSudan 6,8954,284
El FasherSudan 7,4584,634
El GeneinaSudan 7,6894,778
El ObeidSudan 7,1204,424
El ShowakSudan 6,6024,102
En NahudSudan 7,2944,532
EdirneTurkey 5,4133,364
ErzincanTurkey 4,5702,840
ErzurumTurkey 4,4322,754
EskisehirTurkey 5,2303,250
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5892,230
EntebbeUganda 8,0324,991
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4063,981
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4414,003
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9326,172
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2977,020
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7296,046
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5535,937
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5386,548
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0276,852
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5246,540
Elko, NvUsa 9,8096,095
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4146,471
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1446,304
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9976,212
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8066,093
Erie, PaUsa 10,1706,320
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4416,488
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2295,735
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7546,683
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5255,919
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6195,977
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9016,153
Evansville, InUsa 10,6176,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -