Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,58611,549
UaupesBrazil 14,5919,067
UbatubaBrazil 15,7289,774
UberabaBrazil 15,6169,704
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0194,983
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 737458
UpernavikGreenland 6,5914,096
UummannaqGreenland 6,7534,196
UdineItaly 6,0683,771
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5404,064
UenoJapan 3,5642,215
UnzendakeJapan 3,2542,022
UrakawaJapan 3,6802,287
UshibukaJapan 3,2732,034
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7432,326
UwajimaJapan 3,3902,106
UkmergeLithuania 4,8883,037
UtenaLithuania 4,8293,001
UlaangomMongolia 488304
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 820509
UlgiiMongolia 550342
UliastaiMongolia 15798
UmnugoviMongolia 447278
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,097682
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0041,867
UfaRussia 2,9551,836
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5132,183
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,022635
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2922,667
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,199745
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3502,082
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5542,830
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9121,809
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2232,624
Umm BeninSudan 6,8474,255
UmeňSweden 4,8533,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5552,209
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2832,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2192,001
UrfaTurkey 4,7692,963
UsakTurkey 5,3793,343
Uman’Ukraine 4,8002,983
UzgorodUkraine 5,3363,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4116,469
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2966,398
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3966,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -