Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3867,075
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8772,409
ParanaArgentina 17,44910,843
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,06010,601
PehuajoArgentina 17,85411,094
PergaminoArgentina 17,61810,948
PigeArgentina 18,00611,189
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,65510,971
PosadasArgentina 16,79210,435
PresidenciaArgentina 17,02810,581
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,10011,248
Punta IndioArgentina 17,49210,870
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9325,551
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7594,821
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0165,602
ParakouBenin 9,5325,923
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9688,680
ParacatuBrazil 15,3279,524
ParanaBrazil 14,9709,303
ParanaguaBrazil 16,13610,027
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8249,833
ParintinsBrazil 14,4909,004
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7258,529
Passo FundoBrazil 16,62310,330
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4249,584
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1468,790
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0678,741
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8479,226
PeixeBrazil 14,9679,301
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2168,834
PicosBrazil 14,0728,744
PiraiBrazil 15,5809,682
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3409,533
PompeuBrazil 15,3749,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,35710,165
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1848,814
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,37010,173
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4259,585
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,67510,362
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8479,226
PosseBrazil 15,0189,333
PlevenBulgaria 5,4543,389
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5153,427
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9592,460
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1805,083
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2374,497
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7276,044
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9246,167
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2965,776
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2165,727
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7455,434
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2745,141
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9874,963
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0085,598
ParronChile 18,27411,356
Puerto AysenChile 19,15411,902
Puerto MonttChile 19,00011,807
Punta ArenasChile 18,83511,704
PingbianChina 2,2261,383
PeralesColombia 14,2998,886
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9538,671
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7478,542
PragueCzech Republic 5,7703,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7507,923
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5967,827
PoloDominican Republic 12,7367,915
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5417,793
PichilingueEcuador 14,9619,297
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9619,297
PuyoEcuador 14,9919,316
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6303,499
ParisFrance 6,5684,082
PerpignanFrance 6,9514,319
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9396,798
Port-GentilGabon 9,8726,135
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9249,274
PotsdamGermany 5,7183,553
PatrasGreece 5,9643,706
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3043,917
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6204,735
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7007,892
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7217,905
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1648,180
PecsHungary 5,7443,569
PambanIndia 4,4332,755
PuneIndia 3,7162,309
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2793,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3173,304
PadovaItaly 6,1963,850
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2043,855
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5704,083
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5814,089
PantelleriaItaly 6,7534,196
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3363,937
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7314,183
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3003,915
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2293,871
PiacenzaItaly 6,3673,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4023,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2293,871
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4103,983
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2323,872
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3963,975
PrizziItaly 6,5894,094
PakseLaos 3,5892,231
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5862,850
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3555,192
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3825,208
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3194,548
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8873,658
PatheinMyanmar 3,2982,049
PutaoMyanmar 2,1231,319
PyiMyanmar 3,0701,908
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1916,333
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4337,726
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2928,260
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5595,940
PohangNorth Korea 2,9741,848
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,5311,573
PadidanPakistan 3,2882,043
PanjgurPakistan 3,5492,206
ParachinarPakistan 2,6061,620
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7292,318
PeshawarPakistan 2,4901,548
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0014,972
PilarParaguay 16,90110,503
PiscoPeru 16,31510,138
PiuraPeru 15,4249,585
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0179,953
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5982,858
PoznanPoland 5,4903,412
PrzemyslPoland 5,2463,260
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7684,827
PortalegrePortugal 7,8494,877
Porto Portugal 7,7754,832
PavelecRussia 4,0342,507
PecoraRussia 3,1261,942
PermRussia 2,9611,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3952,731
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1912,604
PjatigorskRussia 4,0972,546
PoronajskRussia 3,4562,148
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3662,713
Providenja BayRussia 5,4973,416
PskovRussia 4,5952,855
PodorSenegal 10,2076,342
PopradSlovakia 5,4463,384
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3907,078
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5346,546
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1854,465
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5442,824
Port SudanSudan 6,0893,784
ParamariboSuriname 13,5568,424
PiteňSweden 4,7602,958
PalmyraSyria 4,9593,081
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2508,234
PhetchabunThailand 3,3632,090
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3132,059
PhraeThailand 3,1641,966
PhuketThailand 4,2882,665
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2582,646
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6292,255
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8582,397
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2948,261
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8294,244
PoltavaUkraine 4,4742,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,25710,724
PradoUruguay 17,38010,800
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,30110,751
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Pana, IlUsa 10,4616,501
Paoli, InUsa 10,5166,535
Paris, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5825,955
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4657,125
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9206,165
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8966,771
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6936,645
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2165,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4597,121
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Perry, OkUsa 10,7576,685
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3846,453
Philo, OhUsa 10,4066,467
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6966,647
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7916,084
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0126,843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3446,428
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2496,369
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1116,283
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8246,726
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6846,018
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0326,855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4637,123
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2586,374
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Portage, WiUsa 9,9506,183
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9156,161
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1025,656
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0426,240
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0276,852
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0185,604
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5996,586
Princeton, InUsa 10,6216,600
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1406,301
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3746,447
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0148,709
PetaukeZambia 9,3405,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -