Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0534,383
LuandaAngola 10,1906,332
LuenaAngola 9,9346,173
La PlataArgentina 17,50910,880
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,85710,475
La RiojaArgentina 17,62010,949
LaboulayeArgentina 17,82411,076
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,06611,848
Las LomitasArgentina 16,84310,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0006,836
LavertonAustralia 10,5416,550
LearmonthAustralia 7,8414,873
LongreachAustralia 9,1445,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,1445,682
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7136,657
Low HeadAustralia 10,9356,795
LinzAustria 5,8803,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0363,751
LerwickUk 6,0373,752
La PazBolivia 16,39410,188
LavrasBrazil 15,5439,659
LencoisBrazil 14,5579,046
LinharesBrazil 15,0469,350
LondrinaBrazil 16,14210,031
LomBulgaria 5,5263,434
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5445,309
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5225,917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Langara, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9695,573
London, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1754,459
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4215,233
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,2775,765
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88511,114
LanzhouChina 1,310814
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9131,189
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2108,830
LimonCosta Rica 13,7478,543
LarnacaCyprus 5,2943,290
LimassolCyprus 5,3503,325
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3815,830
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2695,760
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8023,606
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6597,866
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6007,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6687,872
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5337,788
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8359,219
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2849,498
LuxorEgypt 5,9823,717
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2868,256
Laucala BayFiji 10,8816,762
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5232,810
Le MansFrance 6,7534,196
LilleFrance 6,4093,983
LyonFrance 6,6174,112
LambarnGabon 9,7606,065
LastourvilleGabon 9,5805,953
LibrevilleGabon 9,7296,045
LeipzigGermany 5,8113,611
LindenbergGermany 5,6643,520
LamiaGreece 5,8733,650
LarissaGreece 5,8293,622
LemnosGreece 5,6243,495
LimnosGreece 5,6103,486
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6997,891
LabeGuinea 10,4736,508
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2925,774
La CeibaHonduras 13,0998,140
La MesaHonduras 13,1258,156
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0801,293
LudhianaIndia 2,4551,526
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7984,224
LatinaItaly 6,3723,960
LatronicoItaly 6,2533,886
LecceItaly 6,0953,788
LodwarKenya 7,5434,687
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9971,862
LiepajaLatvia 5,0603,145
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0243,122
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2873,907
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8363,627
LabuanMalaysia 4,9223,058
LuqaMalta 6,6414,127
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8607,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7297,288
LashioMyanmar 2,6131,624
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4367,728
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4587,742
LagosNigeria 9,7016,028
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5733,463
LillehammerNorway 5,4283,373
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4981,552
La VictoriaParaguay 16,46910,234
LimaPeru 16,14110,030
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5022,798
LisbonPortugal 7,9994,971
LeninbadRussia 2,2411,392
LevsiRussia 2,4811,542
LungiSierra Leone 10,7656,689
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9863,720
LanzaroteSpain 9,0765,640
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2964,534
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3443,942
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3463,943
LatakiaSyria 5,0913,164
LampangThailand 3,1411,952
LoeiThailand 3,2582,025
Lop BuriThailand 3,5372,198
LomeTogo 9,8936,147
LeemingUk 6,4223,991
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0363,751
London, EnglandUk 6,5434,066
London-GatwickUk 6,5554,073
LynehamUk 6,6334,122
L’VovUkraine 5,1693,212
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8383,007
LozovajaUkraine 4,3802,722
LubnyUkraine 4,5622,835
LuckUkraine 5,0283,125
LuganskUkraine 4,1892,603
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9516,184
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4577,120
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4537,117
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5207,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8866,144
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8236,104
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5756,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2807,010
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0686,256
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7936,086
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3185,790
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0236,229
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6437,235
Larned, KsUsa 10,5086,530
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4366,485
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3216,413
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4956,522
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4536,496
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9956,211
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0016,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5856,578
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4646,503
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6856,640
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8516,743
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9586,809
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6476,616
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1995,717
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8736,135
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4646,503
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6446,615
Libby, MtUsa 9,0345,614
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2286,356
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5026,526
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6475,995
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9546,807
Llano, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1116,283
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4526,495
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4256,478
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4316,482
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6976,647
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6086,592
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1716,941
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9546,185
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9316,793
Luling, TxUsa 11,4417,109
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6936,645
LivingstoneZambia 10,0186,226
LundaziZambia 9,0405,617
LusakaZambia 9,6325,986
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6255,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -