Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0381,888
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,8752,408
QubaAzerbaijan 3,8072,366
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7638,552
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5224,053
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5835,955
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3645,197
QuinteroChile 18,19811,308
QingdaoChina 2,3051,432
QiqiharChina 2,0941,301
QuitoEcuador 14,8499,227
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3927,701
QuettaPakistan 3,0991,926
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9006,773
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4097,089
Quang TriVietnam 3,4502,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -