Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1561,961
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5304,679
HuamboAngola 10,3236,415
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8484,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1346,919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1316,917
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8955,527
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0975,653
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1534,445
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6996,027
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6736,011
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7085,411
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1826,327
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7464,814
Hope, BcCanada 8,7605,444
HaikouChina 3,2001,989
HailarChina 1,7721,101
HamiChina 453282
HetanChina 1,6951,054
HavanaCuba 12,2997,643
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6267,846
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6317,849
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6727,875
HelwanEgypt 5,7933,600
HurguadaEgypt 5,8003,604
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1693,834
HelsinkiFinland 4,7352,942
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7122,928
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9468,666
HamburgGermany 5,8293,622
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8293,622
HannoverGermany 5,9133,674
HelgolandGermany 5,9183,677
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1053,794
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8973,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1584,448
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7766,075
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4435,868
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3493,945
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6112,244
HaifaIsrael 5,3193,306
HaboroJapan 3,5082,180
HachijojimaJapan 3,9442,451
HachinoheJapan 3,6602,275
HagiJapan 3,2282,006
HakodateJapan 3,5422,201
HamadaJapan 3,2462,017
HamamatsuJapan 3,6842,289
HikoneJapan 3,5402,200
HimejiJapan 3,4472,142
HiradoJapan 3,1581,962
HirooJapan 3,7142,308
HiroshimaJapan 3,3082,056
HitaJapan 3,2642,028
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3252,066
HunLibya 7,0064,354
HomboriMali 9,3715,823
HomalinMyanmar 2,3971,490
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3002,050
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4487,735
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,753
HororataNew Zealand 12,4617,743
HyderabadPakistan 3,3942,109
HuanucoPeru 15,8909,874
HelPoland 5,2683,274
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,9051,805
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3841,481
HatangaRussia 2,8631,779
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1251,942
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1907,575
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1603,206
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6423,506
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,8375,491
HaejuSouth Korea 2,5791,603
HyesanSouth Korea 2,5981,615
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7082,926
HalaibSudan 5,9333,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,5444,066
HudeibaSudan 6,4944,035
HaparandaSweden 4,6302,877
HarnosandSweden 5,0033,109
HamaSyria 5,0423,133
HassakahSyria 4,6552,893
Hua HinThailand 3,7772,347
HakkariTurkey 4,3642,712
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3913,971
HersonUkraine 4,7342,942
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9883,099
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4787,132
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8976,150
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6166,597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3606,438
Hart, MiUsa 9,9616,190
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1326,296
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0276,231
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2667,001
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8956,149
Hays, KsUsa 10,3996,462
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7926,085
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Helena, MtUsa 9,3135,787
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0586,250
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9626,812
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3486,431
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9626,812
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2957,019
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3696,443
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5056,528
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1856,329
Holly, CoUsa 10,4566,497
Homer, AkUsa 6,7244,179
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7496,679
Horton, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8956,149
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6236,601
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9226,166
Houma, LaUsa 11,5367,168
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4447,111
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5896,580
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9986,834
Huron, SdUsa 9,8216,103
HanoiVietnam 2,9521,835
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0772,534
HarareZimbabwe 9,6686,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -