Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9961,862
TiranaAlbania 5,9123,674
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2555,130
TebessaAlgeria 7,1194,424
TimimounAlgeria 8,1245,049
TindoufAlgeria 8,8255,484
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4314,618
TrelewArgentina 18,51811,507
TucumanArgentina 17,29610,748
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2735,141
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,2725,140
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8104,853
TibooburraAustralia 9,6055,969
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8855,521
TshaneBotswana 10,8066,715
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8699,240
TarauacaBrazil 15,5879,686
TauaBrazil 13,9078,642
TefeBrazil 14,8889,251
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,0199,333
TeresinaBrazil 13,9748,683
TiriosBrazil 13,9618,675
TorresBrazil 16,51810,264
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8388,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,9529,913
TriunfoBrazil 13,9248,653
TucuruiBrazil 14,2468,852
TuriacuBrazil 13,8128,583
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1014,413
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3654,576
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7355,428
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9084,914
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5745,328
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4645,881
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9956,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9326,172
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8555,502
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4335,862
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,77311,666
TaiyuanChina 1,6611,032
TaoyuanChina 3,2462,017
TengchongChina 2,3751,476
TønderDenmark 5,8213,617
TylstrupDenmark 5,6433,507
TystofteDenmark 5,6673,521
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7017,892
TahrirEgypt 5,7903,598
TantaEgypt 5,7573,578
TallinEstonia 4,7582,957
TartuEstonia 4,6892,914
TampereFinland 4,7442,948
TurkuFinland 4,8493,013
ToulonFrance 6,7314,183
ToulouseFrance 6,9824,339
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,3568,300
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,6978,511
TchibanGabon 9,8726,135
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0622,524
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2523,885
TamaleGhana 9,7916,084
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7373,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9613,704
TimehriGuyana 13,6158,461
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2848,255
TelaHonduras 13,0988,139
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5992,858
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5992,858
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4384,001
TabrizIran 4,1442,575
TeheranIran 3,8942,420
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3803,343
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1433,817
TarvisioItaly 6,0193,740
TermoliItaly 6,2013,854
TorinoItaly 6,4864,031
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4814,027
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6414,127
TrevicoItaly 6,2463,881
TrevisoItaly 6,1623,829
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0583,764
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4884,032
TabouIvory Coast 10,6856,640
TadotsuJapan 3,4122,120
TakadaJapan 3,5882,230
TakamatsuJapan 3,4332,133
TakayamaJapan 3,5652,216
TanegashimaJapan 3,4482,142
TatenoJapan 3,7912,356
TateyamaJapan 3,8352,383
TokushimaJapan 3,4882,167
TokyoJapan 3,7852,352
TomakomaiJapan 3,5672,217
TottoriJapan 3,3752,097
ToyamaJapan 3,5302,193
ToyookaJapan 3,4162,123
TsuJapan 3,5942,234
TsurugaJapan 3,5042,177
TsuyamaJapan 3,3832,102
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4431,518
TripoliLebanon 5,1553,203
TobrukLibya 6,2213,866
TripoliLibya 6,9584,324
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0083,112
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5745,328
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3635,818
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3845,831
ThyoloMalawi 9,2455,745
TawauMalaysia 5,1283,187
TessalitMali 8,7855,459
TimbuktuMali 9,3535,812
TombMali 9,3565,814
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8056,093
TacubayaMexico 12,5367,790
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2567,616
TarialanMongolia 554344
TosontsengelMongolia 298185
TsetserlegMongolia 413257
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 741460
TangierMorocco 8,0334,992
TarfayaMorocco 9,1235,669
TazaMorocco 8,0284,989
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8491,771
TaungooMyanmar 3,0561,899
ThandweMyanmar 3,1111,933
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3426,427
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4937,763
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4787,754
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3377,667
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4757,752
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4767,752
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3447,671
TahouaNiger 8,8905,524
TillaberyNiger 9,2305,736
TaejonNorth Korea 2,8031,742
TromsoNorway 4,7792,970
TrondheimNorway 5,3283,311
ThumraitOman 5,0093,113
TacnaPeru 16,62810,333
TarapotoPeru 15,5229,646
TrujilloPeru 15,7319,776
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,7582,957
TorunPoland 5,3533,326
TimisoaraRomania 5,5543,451
TambovRussia 3,9222,437
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5621,592
TaraRussia 1,8941,177
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3411,455
TermezRussia 2,5841,606
TernejRussia 3,1031,928
TobolskRussia 2,2841,419
TomskRussia 1,367849
Tot’MaRussia 3,7432,326
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0781,913
TuapseRussia 4,3852,725
TuraRussia 2,0021,244
TurukhanskRussia 2,2121,375
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6913,537
TortosaSpain 7,2394,498
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4412,760
TokerSudan 6,1383,814
TartousSyria 5,1223,183
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2662,029
TaboraTanzania 8,4425,246
TakThailand 3,2932,047
TrangThailand 4,3362,694
TabligboTogo 9,8406,115
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2008,824
TunisTunisia 6,8724,271
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
TireeUk 6,5434,066
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3693,958
TernopilUkraine 5,0703,151
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,13510,648
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2226,973
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5794,088
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1836,949
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4707,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7457,298
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8436,738
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1176,287
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Temple, TxUsa 11,2907,016
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5137,154
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2877,014
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2846,390
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1436,303
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2306,357
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9436,179
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4386,486
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1856,329
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5246,539
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4066,467
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8556,746
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7516,681
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1556,932
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5985,965
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2211,380
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -