Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4032,115
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,0213,742
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9342,445
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0098,706
ZhengzhouChina 1,9541,214
ZhijiangChina 2,4141,500
ZagrebCroatia 5,9043,669
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1303,809
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,0573,764
ZahedanIran 3,5852,228
ZanjanIran 4,0532,519
ZacatecasMexico 12,0927,514
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,262784
ZinderNiger 8,6965,404
ZhobPakistan 2,8371,763
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0363,129
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0383,131
ZamoscPoland 5,1763,216
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5943,476
ZigalovoRussia 1,124699
ZiganskRussia 2,7621,716
ZyryankaRussia 3,8362,384
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2724,519
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2843,905
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1025,035
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0473,136
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,5132,805
ZitomirUkraine 4,8373,006
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6372,882
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6082,864
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2706,382
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9226,166
ZambeziZambia 9,8486,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -